Godspeed Price Guide 2026: Category-by-Category Costs
Godspeed publishes no official price list. The label puts out no public RRP document, announces no seasonal increases, and releases no wholesale sheet a shopper could check. What you get instead is a live catalogue, a spread of stockists, and an active resale market, three sources that can be checked against each other. All of the numbers here are market estimates observed in September 2026, sorted by category so an ordinary figure is easy to tell from an odd one. Forecasting the next drop is not the purpose; a defensible band is, so a number far outside it prompts a second look. Nothing here comes as a quote from the brand, because the brand publishes none.
How the Numbers Were Gathered
The bands below are built from asking prices visible across the brand’s own catalogue, its wholesale stockists, and resale listings, all captured on a single date. That matters because prices are not stable: a piece can launch at one figure, sell through, and reappear months later at a resale ask unrelated to the original. Where a specific product anchored the top or bottom of a band, it is named so the figure can be traced instead of taken on faith. Some categories rest on a single observed data point, which is a weaker signal than a spread and is flagged as such. Demand for terms like god speed clothing blends people looking for the NYC label with people looking up the plain English word, so a lot of the pricing content online is describing something else entirely. Read what follows as a timestamped snapshot, godspeed streetwear label not a permanent tariff.
The 2026 Category Table
The table compresses everything discussed below, and it is the only place where every category sits side by side. The bands are intentionally broad, because a single category can hold both a plain washed piece and a heavily embroidered flagship. The third column names the anchors so you can see which product produced each extreme. Resale is kept on its own row for a reason: a lowest ask is nothing like a retail price and should never be quoted as one. Single-sighting categories are marked, since they describe one product rather than a pattern. Take it as a picture of the market on one day in September 2026.
| Product category | Observed 2026 range (USD) | Named anchors and notes |
|---|---|---|
| T-shirts | $128-200 | Graphic tees mostly $150-170; sleeveless $170; long sleeve $200 |
| Hoodies | $200-270 | Seeing Double around $200; R.O.D Hoodie at the $270 retail reference |
| Sweatsuits and sets | $155-360 | Vital sets at $155; OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 at $295 |
| Shorts across styles | $120-200 | Courtside $120, OG Logo Nylon $130, Militia Cargo V3 $140 |
| Cargo pants | $350 | Single observed point: Wax Flare Premium, 3M reflective |
| Denim, premium | $250 | Infinity Denim V2, with the GS 4Ever Denim Jacket also at $250 |
| Caps and beanies | $60-150 | Beanies at $60-120; GS Forever trucker at $125-150 |
| Belts | $250 | A single observed point |
| Slide sandals | $160 | A single observed point |
| Timepieces | $80-100 | The cheapest branded entry observed |
| Resale: apparel lowest asks | $75-297 | Roughly 40 apparel entries on the StockX brand page |
The Tops Category: The Opening Tier at $128 to $200
T-shirts make up the widest, most reliably stocked category, setting the floor for decorated apparel. In 2026 the bulk of godspeed shirts clustered between $150 and $170, the home of the standard short-sleeve graphic pieces. Below it, the band reaches down to about $128 for the simplest pieces, and above it price rises with construction rather than the size of the graphic. Sleeveless pieces showed up near $170 and long sleeves at about $200, a normal premium for extra fabric and an extra placement. Layered tees, which stitch in a second body to imitate two shirts worn together, land toward the top half for the same reason. If you are quoted a figure under $100 for a current-season tee, the burden of proof belongs to the seller.
Fleece and Two-Piece Sets: $155 to $360
Fleece is where the catalogue’s spread widens for real. A godspeed hoodie was observed between roughly $200 and $270, and sweatsuits ran from $155 for Vital sets to about $360 at the top, with the OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 landing near $295. What explains the gap is what is included and how much work sits on the garment: a satin-detailed, heavily embroidered two-piece is a different product from a plain washed set. Two halves bought separately almost always cost more than the set, and that is why the bottom of this band is the catalogue’s best value. Heavyweight fleece, plus named garment washes such as Black Wash and Grey Wash, moves individual pieces up inside the band. Any full set offered below $100 is not playing by the same rules.
Bottoms, Cargos and Denim: $120 to $350
Shorts are the cheapest way into the brand’s bottoms, running about $120 to $200 across courtside, nylon and cargo styles. The concrete anchors observed were Courtside at $120, the OG Logo Nylon short at $130, and the Militia Cargo V3 at $140, making this the most predictable band in the guide. Cargo pants sit well above that: the Wax Flare Premium was observed at $350, with 3M reflective detailing explaining part of the jump. The figure comes from one sighting, so treat it as a product price rather than a category norm. The Infinity Denim V2 put premium denim at $250, with the GS 4Ever denim jacket at the same $250 mark. Of everything here, denim and cargo pricing strays furthest from casual streetwear and closest to contemporary designer levels.
Accessories: $60 to $250
Accessories overturn the assumption that a t-shirt is always the cheapest entry. Watches, observed at $80 to $100, are the lowest-cost branded piece in the whole catalogue. Headwear covers $60 to $150, with beanies from roughly $60 to $120 and the GS Forever trucker hat between $125 and $150. Slides, observed at $160, sit above a beanie and far above a watch. Belts were logged at $250, the same as premium denim, a reminder that hardware and leather goods do not obey apparel logic. For a first purchase, headwear and watches carry the lowest risk while still being genuinely branded pieces.
Outerwear: Where the Evidence Runs Out
Jackets are the honest limit of this guide. The range holds varsity jackets, the leather moto jacket and the puffer, yet no retail figures were captured: those pages had sold through by the research date. The gap matters, because outerwear is the category where inflated third-party claims most often appear. A varsity jacket was listed on eBay at $595, and it is important to read that correctly: a marketplace ask is one seller’s hoped-for figure rather than anything the brand charged. The F.T.D and Chrome Seduction varsity jackets were made in numbered runs of 200 units, and scarcity of that kind lifts secondary asks far beyond any original figure. Until a jacket comes back in stock at source, treat every outerwear number you see as a resale figure, not a retail one.
Resale as the Second Layer of Pricing
Resale is not a bargain bin, and it is not an automatic premium either. On roughly forty apparel entries tracked on the StockX brand page, lowest asks sat between about $75 and $297, a band falling on both sides of retail. Everyday tees and older stock drift toward the bottom, since supply outlasts attention once a drop stops being current. Limited pieces, numbered items and collaboration stock such as the collection made with The Lox behave in the opposite way, holding at or above original figures. A lowest ask comes with no guarantee of size, so the cheapest entry for a design is often a size nobody wants. Treat resale as a sanity check on retail, and remember that asks are asks, not completed sales.
Three Budget Routes
With the bands in place, budgeting becomes arithmetic rather than guesswork. An accessory plus a tee is the cheapest coherent way in, staying under the cost of a single hoodie while still giving you two wearable pieces. The most efficient spend in the middle tier is a set, because the bundle discount inside the $155 to $360 band beats assembling the same look from separates. The highest-cost route is anything numbered or made from denim, cargo twill or leather, where a single garment can equal three tees. The tiers below are built on observed 2026 estimates, not advice about what a piece is worth to you. Adjust each figure upward for new-season releases and downward for older stock on resale.
- Starter, $140-270: one watch at $80-100 or a beanie at $60-120, plus a tee out of the $128-170 band.
- Middle tier, $300-450: a hoodie at $200-270 plus shorts at $120-140, or a Vital set at $155 with headwear.
- Statement, $250-600: premium denim at $250, cargo pants at $350, or a numbered varsity piece that carries a price only on the secondary market.